Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuuk/ Godthåb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuuk/ Godthåb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuuk/ Godthåb with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,4123,363
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,7162,931
AlgiersAlgeria 4,7152,930
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,9213,058
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9946,832
AzulArgentina 11,2446,987
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,69310,373
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,69910,377
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5079,636
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4979,630
AmberleyAustralia 15,5959,691
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,4564,012
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6964,161
AimoresBrazil 9,3475,808
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5755,328
AltamiraBrazil 7,4914,655
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,9654,950
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7166,038
ApodiBrazil 7,8504,878
AracajuBrazil 8,4415,245
AracuaiBrazil 9,0495,623
AragarcasBrazil 8,9035,533
AraxaBrazil 9,3205,792
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1655,074
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,3642,712
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,3172,683
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4752,160
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,9311,200
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,0581,279
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,6571,651
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,9131,810
AbecheChad 7,7844,837
AntofagastaChile 9,8776,138
AricaChile 9,3145,788
AltaiChina 7,0904,406
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,3524,569
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,2784,523
AraucaColombia 6,5264,055
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,1503,200
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1733,215
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2773,279
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,5254,055
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,7724,208
AswanEgypt 7,3634,576
AsyutEgypt 6,9764,335
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3383,938
AsmaraEritrea 8,5145,290
AssabEritrea 8,9165,541
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,1365,677
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,5002,796
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8576,747
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,6059,697
AccraGhana 7,6804,772
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,4233,370
AthensGreece 5,5803,467
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,6063,484
AasiaatGreenland 507315
AmmassalikGreenland 684425
AputiteqGreenland 963598
AkureyriIceland 1,576979
AgraIndia 8,9655,571
AhmedabadIndia 9,2015,718
AkolaIndia 9,6075,970
AllahabadIndia 9,2675,758
AmritsarIndia 8,3935,215
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,2928,260
AbadanIran 7,4574,634
ArakIran 7,1624,450
AlbengaItaly 4,2782,658
AlgheroItaly 4,5922,854
AmendolaItaly 4,8693,026
AnconaItaly 4,5772,844
ArezzoItaly 4,5102,802
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,5674,702
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5874,714
AbashiriJapan 7,9044,911
AburatsuJapan 9,3655,820
AikawaJapan 8,6185,355
AjiroJapan 8,9425,556
AkitaJapan 8,4175,230
AkuneJapan 9,3175,790
AomoriJapan 8,2895,151
AsahikawaJapan 7,9514,941
AsosanJapan 9,2215,730
AmmanJordan 6,7354,185
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,2604,511
AinaziLatvia 3,9072,428
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,9297,413
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,0747,503
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,3287,661
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,7767,318
AtarMauritania 5,6323,500
AgalegaMauritius 11,9307,413
AcapulcoMexico 6,3843,967
AayanbulagMongolia 7,3954,595
AltaiMongolia 7,4074,603
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,5354,683
AgadirMorocco 4,7592,957
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,4582,149
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,73310,398
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,19810,066
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,7819,807
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,7139,764
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,50310,255
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,40610,195
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,7189,767
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,7069,760
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,7059,759
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,7059,759
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,7059,759
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,7059,759
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,4103,983
AgadezNiger 6,8714,269
AsuncionParaguay 9,9586,188
ArequipaPeru 9,1115,662
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8216,724
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,9587,431
AradRomania 4,7272,937
AjanRussia 6,5774,087
AldanRussia 6,3603,952
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,5743,464
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,5353,440
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1634,451
AnadyrRussia 5,1273,186
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0462,514
ArmavirRussia 5,7403,567
AstrakhanRussia 5,9113,673
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8147,963
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,5532,208
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,2652,650
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,3842,724
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,4412,760
Abu HamedSudan 7,8234,861
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,5365,305
AqiqSudan 8,1865,087
ArbaatSudan 7,9694,952
AromaSudan 8,3265,174
AtbaraSudan 8,0354,993
Abu KamalSyria 6,7304,182
AleppoSyria 6,3903,971
AranyaprathetThailand 11,0856,889
AtakpameTogo 7,5274,678
AdanaTurkey 6,2263,869
AfyonTurkey 5,8363,626
AnkaraTurkey 5,8343,626
AntalyaTurkey 6,0223,742
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,1324,432
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,7291,696
AberporthUk 2,9831,854
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,9861,856
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,4773,403
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,2853,284
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,3305,176
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,3225,171
ArtigasUruguay 10,5236,539
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,1962,607
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,5202,187
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,6092,864
Abilene, TxUsa 4,8042,985
Ada, MnUsa 3,3172,061
Adrian, MiUsa 3,2051,991
Aiken, ScUsa 3,9342,444
Akron, OhUsa 3,2121,996
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,6052,862
Albany, GaUsa 4,2102,616
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7611,716
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4502,144
Albion, NeUsa 3,8132,369
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,8683,025
Aledo, IlUsa 3,5932,233
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,6302,256
Algona, IaUsa 3,5382,198
Alice, TxUsa 5,1683,212
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,0291,882
Alliance, NeUsa 4,0332,506
Alma, MiUsa 3,1481,956
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,8921,797
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,1823,220
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,6222,872
Amherst, MaUsa 2,8131,748
Amite, LaUsa 4,5862,850
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,5242,811
Anderson, InUsa 3,4802,163
Anderson, ScUsa 3,8672,403
Angelica, NyUsa 2,9791,851
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,2051,991
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2902,666
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,4812,784
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,6622,897
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,8062,365
Ashland, WiUsa 3,0391,888
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,6842,911
Atchison, KsUsa 3,9112,430
Athens, GaUsa 3,9852,477
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,0562,520
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,1261,942
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,4424,003
Auburn, NeUsa 3,9082,429
Augusta, GaUsa 3,9982,484
Augusta, MtUsa 4,0392,510
Aurora, IlUsa 3,3692,094
Austin, TxUsa 4,9263,061
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,8484,256
AndizanUzbekistan 7,3694,579
AcariguaVenezuela 6,2273,870
AdenYemen 9,0495,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -