Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuuk/ Godthåb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuuk/ Godthåb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuuk/ Godthåb with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,8504,878
ChlefAlgeria 4,6722,903
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,9153,054
CeresArgentina 10,4966,522
ChamicalArgentina 10,5896,580
ChepesArgentina 10,6996,648
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3037,645
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6306,605
CórdobaArgentina 10,6746,633
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,6826,638
CorrientesArgentina 10,2066,342
CairnsAustralia 14,5919,067
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,50910,259
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5219,645
CedunaAustralia 16,43310,212
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6229,708
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0939,379
Cobar MoAustralia 16,18110,055
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3148,895
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8689,861
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,28110,117
ChittagongBangladesh 9,8936,148
CharnocksBarbados 5,7143,551
CotonouBenin 7,7074,789
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4985,902
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7276,045
CabroboBrazil 8,1495,064
CaceresBrazil 8,9345,552
CaetiteBrazil 8,7325,426
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0485,001
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4125,849
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8096,096
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6786,014
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9704,953
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9455,558
CaparaoBrazil 9,4555,876
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2145,726
CaratingaBrazil 9,3735,825
CaravelasBrazil 9,1705,698
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7365,429
CarolinaBrazil 7,9594,946
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8926,147
CataguasesBrazil 9,5465,932
CatalaoBrazil 9,1635,694
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4885,896
CaxiasBrazil 7,7084,790
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3786,449
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8824,898
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5625,942
ChapecoBrazil 10,1516,308
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5015,283
CipoBrazil 8,4425,246
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0555,006
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2795,766
CordeiroBrazil 9,6205,978
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6535,377
CorumbaBrazil 9,2705,761
CoximBrazil 9,1965,714
CrateusBrazil 7,7654,825
CuiabaBrazil 8,8725,513
CuritibaBrazil 9,9646,192
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,7942,357
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,3351,451
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,4232,749
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 524325
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 822511
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 969602
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,0171,875
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,5002,796
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,5202,809
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,201746
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,1162,558
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1011,306
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0031,245
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,1131,313
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,1071,310
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,3992,733
Chatham, NbCanada 2,0841,295
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,8891,174
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9171,191
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,372853
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2811,418
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,9051,805
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 999621
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,3572,086
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,4771,539
Comox, BcCanada 4,4262,750
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,6761,663
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,515942
Coronation, AbCanada 3,5942,233
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,0012,486
ChicoChile 12,4377,729
ChillanChile 11,3447,050
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,3807,072
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,3106,407
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,3477,673
Curico-General FreireChile 11,1556,932
ChangchunChina 8,0004,971
ChangduChina 9,0735,638
ChangshaChina 9,6515,997
ChengduChina 9,2555,751
ChongqingChina 9,4285,859
Camilo DazaColombia 6,4654,018
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,4972,795
CamagueyCuba 5,1343,190
CasablancaCuba 5,0773,155
ChebCzech Republic 3,9692,466
CopenhagenDenmark 3,5352,197
CabreraDominican Republic 5,1343,191
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,2313,251
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1973,229
CanarEcuador 7,7494,815
CairoEgypt 6,6984,162
CaenFrance 3,4212,126
ChateaurouxFrance 3,7232,314
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5984,100
CocobeachGabon 8,5645,322
CologneGermany 3,6342,258
ChiosGreece 5,6633,519
CorfuGreece 5,2483,261
ConakryGuinea 6,7634,202
CatacamasHonduras 6,0673,770
CholutecaHonduras 6,2753,899
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,5266,541
CherrapunjiIndia 9,5795,953
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,5795,953
ChahbaharIran 8,5005,282
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6481,646
ClonesIreland 2,6981,677
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6391,640
CorkIreland 2,8131,748
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8171,751
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,7572,956
CameriItaly 4,1732,593
CampobassoItaly 4,8162,993
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,7252,936
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,7922,978
Cape FrascaItaly 4,6822,909
Cape MeleItaly 4,2882,664
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,9863,098
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,2123,239
CerviaItaly 4,4632,773
CiampinoItaly 4,6942,917
Cimone MountainItaly 4,3892,728
Cisa PassItaly 4,3272,689
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,6372,881
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2532,643
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,2883,286
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,1683,211
ChibaJapan 8,8725,513
ChichibuJapan 8,8385,492
ChichijimaJapan 9,7956,087
ChoshiJapan 8,8515,500
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,5214,052
ChilekaMalawi 11,4167,094
ChitedzeMalawi 11,1836,949
ChitipaMalawi 10,7386,672
ChihuahuaMexico 5,4633,394
ComitanMexico 6,1393,815
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8107,339
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4764,646
ChoirMongolia 7,5914,717
CasablancaMorocco 4,5222,810
ChindeMozambique 11,7767,318
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,8206,724
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,5629,671
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,8949,876
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,71010,384
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,42910,209
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,42810,209
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,42810,209
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,20310,068
CondegaNicaragua 6,2453,881
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,3397,046
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1525,687
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6655,385
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8535,501
ChhorPakistan 8,8415,494
ChitralPakistan 7,8534,880
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9776,200
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7536,061
CajamarcaPeru 8,2365,118
ChachapoyasPeru 8,1215,046
ChiclayoPeru 8,2295,114
ChimbotePeru 8,4555,254
CuzcoPeru 8,8095,474
CzestochowaPoland 4,2262,626
CoimbraPortugal 3,8492,392
CalafatRomania 4,9973,105
CeahlauRomania 4,8693,026
ClujRomania 4,7802,970
ConstantaRomania 5,2463,260
CraiovaRomania 5,0123,115
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1562,582
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6522,891
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7022,922
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6682,901
Cape UelenRussia 4,6962,918
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5834,712
CaraRussia 6,5264,056
Cerdyn’Russia 4,9313,064
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7992,982
ChitaRussia 7,0324,370
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0264,366
CokurdahRussia 4,9523,077
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5574,075
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5017,768
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2335,116
CaceresSpain 4,0112,492
CadizSpain 4,2932,668
Ciudad RealSpain 4,1662,589
CordobaSpain 4,2332,630
ColomboSri Lanka 11,1556,932
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,8446,738
ChanthaburiThailand 11,1956,956
Chiang MaiThailand 10,4556,497
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3466,429
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,0896,891
ChumphonThailand 11,3597,059
CanakkaleTurkey 5,5123,425
CorumTurkey 5,8743,650
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,2284,491
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,4754,645
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,0981,925
CernovcyUkraine 4,7512,952
ChernigovUkraine 4,7272,937
CarrascoUruguay 11,0156,845
ColoniaUruguay 10,9796,822
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,2603,269
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,9042,426
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,2171,999
Camden, ScUsa 3,8992,423
Canton, NyUsa 2,5731,599
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6752,284
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,5922,232
Caribou, MeUsa 2,1641,345
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,7102,306
Casper, WyUsa 4,1292,566
Centralia, WaUsa 4,5682,839
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,1761,973
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,6252,253
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4932,170
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,9822,475
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,9812,474
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4742,159
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7712,344
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,3872,105
Chaska, MnUsa 3,3562,085
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,9442,451
Chazy, NyUsa 2,5061,557
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,5921,611
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7892,355
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,2772,658
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,2112,617
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,3792,100
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,3662,092
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,1443,197
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2252,004
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1422,574
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,5212,188
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,5052,178
Circleville, OhUsa 3,4002,113
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,7692,342
Clark, SdUsa 3,5412,200
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,2762,657
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,8172,372
Clayton, NmUsa 4,5722,841
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,1791,975
Clinton, IaUsa 3,4542,147
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4993,417
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,2452,016
College Park, MdUsa 3,2502,019
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,4222,748
Columbia, MoUsa 3,8552,395
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,9082,429
Columbus, GaUsa 3,5492,205
Columbus, InUsa 3,5792,224
Columbus, KsUsa 4,1512,579
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3582,087
Conception, MoUsa 3,8642,401
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,0252,502
Conway, ArUsa 4,2182,621
Conway, ScUsa 3,8322,381
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7751,724
Corning, ArUsa 4,0782,534
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,6081,621
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,1703,212
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,6952,918
Cortland, NyUsa 2,8571,775
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,7942,979
Covington, LaUsa 4,5382,820
Covington, TnUsa 4,0372,509
Crete, NeUsa 3,8602,399
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,9392,448
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,7004,164
CimbajUzbekistan 6,7004,164
CaracasVenezuela 6,0843,781
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,2993,914
CoroVenezuela 6,0303,747
ChipataZambia 11,0906,891
ChomaZambia 11,1596,934
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7547,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -