Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuuk/ Godthåb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuuk/ Godthåb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuuk/ Godthåb with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,2123,860
DjelfaAlgeria 4,9083,050
DavisAntarctica 17,78911,054
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6759,119
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2588,860
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,7358,535
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,19610,064
DhakaBangladesh 9,7216,041
D’UccleBelgium 3,5212,188
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1915,712
DiamantinoBrazil 8,7455,435
DouradosBrazil 9,6115,972
DoualaCameroon 8,2645,135
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,587986
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,1201,939
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7232,313
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9572,459
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,6961,054
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 991616
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1011,305
Dryden, OnCanada 2,8751,786
DuianChina 8,5345,303
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8853,035
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,0895,648
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1753,216
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3063,297
DabaaEgypt 6,4674,019
DakhlaEgypt 7,0274,367
DijonFrance 3,8502,393
DresdenGermany 3,9472,453
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,8141,127
DebrecenHungary 4,6262,875
DalatangiIceland 1,7891,112
DaltonganjIndia 9,4885,896
DarbhangaIndia 9,3195,791
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,4205,854
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,4215,854
DumkaIndia 9,5615,941
DwarkaIndia 9,1395,679
DezfulIran 7,2784,523
DublinIreland 2,8021,741
DecimomannuItaly 4,7432,947
DobbiacoItaly 4,2422,636
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3924,593
Deir-AllaJordan 6,6954,161
DagorettiKenya 10,0666,255
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,1562,583
DedzaMalawi 11,2476,989
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,8534,880
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3134,544
DaweiMyanmar 10,9456,801
De BiltNetherlands 3,4582,149
De KooyNetherlands 3,3742,097
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3702,094
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,9629,919
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,44710,220
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,6569,729
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,75510,412
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,74110,403
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,0621,903
DalbandinPakistan 8,2885,150
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,2355,117
DirPakistan 7,9204,922
DroshPakistan 7,8804,897
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,0666,876
DohaQatar 8,1125,041
DorohoiRomania 4,8082,988
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3072,676
DudinkaRussia 4,8062,986
DzardzanRussia 5,2343,252
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,9484,939
DakarSenegal 6,0873,783
DaruSierra Leone 7,0254,366
DurbanSouth Africa 12,6407,855
DamazinSudan 8,6435,371
DongolaSudan 7,7224,798
DamascusSyria 6,6234,115
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,6224,115
Deir EzzorSyria 6,6094,107
DusanbeTajikistan 7,4654,639
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,7406,674
DjerbaTunisia 5,3703,337
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,3663,956
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,6481,646
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,8331,760
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,1423,195
DonetskUkraine 5,3123,301
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,2785,144
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,9502,455
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,4192,125
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,6372,881
Danville, IlUsa 3,5622,213
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8152,370
Davenport, WaUsa 4,2802,659
David City, NeUsa 3,8422,388
Dayton, OhUsa 3,4192,125
Dayton, WaUsa 4,3852,725
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,3852,725
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,2243,246
Decatur, IlUsa 3,6042,239
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,1583,205
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3632,090
Delphine, InUsa 3,4242,127
Denton, MdUsa 3,2171,999
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,3412,697
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,6592,274
Deseret, UtUsa 4,8002,983
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,2792,038
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,1561,961
Dickson, TnUsa 3,9242,438
Dillon, MtUsa 4,2602,647
Dixon, IlUsa 3,4542,147
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,3002,672
Dover, DeUsa 3,2171,999
Dover, TnUsa 3,9562,458
Dublin, TxUsa 4,7712,965
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,4472,142
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,1081,931
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,7992,360
Durham, NhUsa 2,6501,647
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2003,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -