Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuuk/ Godthåb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuuk/ Godthåb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuuk/ Godthåb with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,6784,771
FarahAfghanistan 7,8484,877
FormosaArgentina 10,0646,254
ForrestAustralia 16,30810,134
FrancistownBotswana 11,6177,219
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7314,804
FloraniaBrazil 7,9144,918
FlorestaBrazil 8,1675,075
FlorianoBrazil 7,9214,922
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2066,342
FormosaBrazil 8,8705,512
FortalezaBrazil 7,6324,743
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9796,201
FrancaBrazil 9,4285,858
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,9261,818
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,0891,920
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2392,013
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6052,240
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,7772,347
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3472,080
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0471,893
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7112,306
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,3422,077
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,2251,383
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,2291,385
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 819509
FayaChad 7,2914,531
FamagustaCyprus 6,3393,939
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,3592,087
FarafraEgypt 6,8284,243
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,0085,598
FichtelbergGermany 3,9662,465
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,7852,352
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,2123,239
FrederikshbGreenland 261162
FaranahGuinea 6,8134,234
FalconaraItaly 4,5692,839
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4482,764
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,8683,025
FonniItaly 4,6862,912
FrontoneItaly 4,5472,826
FrosinoneItaly 4,7432,947
FukauraJapan 8,3155,167
FukueJapan 9,2445,744
FukuiJapan 8,8495,499
FukuokaJapan 9,1445,682
FukushimaJapan 8,6315,363
FukuyamaJapan 9,0415,618
FushikiJapan 8,7625,445
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,2254,489
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,5717,812
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,9148,025
FunchalMadeira 4,2412,635
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,5563,453
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,6042,861
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9301,821
FaroPortugal 4,1732,593
FerganaRussia 7,3864,590
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8774,274
FalunSweden 3,3302,069
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,2842,040
FeodosijaUkraine 5,4813,406
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,1562,582
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,9492,454
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,6362,260
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4462,141
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,3162,061
Farmington, MeUsa 2,4141,500
Farmington, MnUsa 3,3092,056
Farmington, MoUsa 3,8402,386
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,5902,231
Fayette, IaUsa 3,4482,143
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,2052,613
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,7282,317
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,3482,702
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,2602,647
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,7712,965
Findlay, OhUsa 3,2842,041
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,0913,164
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,1011,927
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2202,001
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,2752,657
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5382,198
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,2452,638
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,6842,911
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,0552,520
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,2862,663
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,3502,082
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,6402,883
Framingham, MaUsa 2,7361,700
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,6392,261
Franklin, LaUsa 4,7182,932
Franklin, PaUsa 3,1511,958
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,3532,083
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,3333,314
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,4522,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -