Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuuk/ Godthåb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuuk/ Godthåb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuuk/ Godthåb with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,9894,965
GhazniAfghanistan 7,9684,951
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,1533,202
General PicoArgentina 11,1556,932
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8216,724
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,6005,344
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,72710,394
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9679,922
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6649,734
GrazAustria 4,3752,719
GancaAzerbaijan 6,3733,960
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,4353,999
GomelBelarus 4,6352,880
GrodnoBelarus 4,2272,627
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2235,110
GoianiaBrazil 8,9915,587
GoiasBrazil 8,9065,534
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2705,760
GrajauBrazil 7,7934,842
GuairaBrazil 9,8156,099
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6854,775
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0565,628
GarouaCameroon 7,8874,901
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,7011,057
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,4671,533
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,4462,763
Golden, BcCanada 3,9202,436
Goose, NfCanada 1,303810
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,7751,724
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,7052,303
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,2851,420
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,9651,221
GanzhouChina 9,9376,175
GuangzhouChina 10,2146,347
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,1443,196
GuayaquilEcuador 7,7294,803
GonderEthiopia 8,7165,416
GourdonFrance 3,8902,417
GrenobleFrance 4,0632,525
GeisenheimGermany 3,7622,338
GorlitzGermany 4,0012,487
GibraltarGibraltar 4,3722,717
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2523,885
GeorgetownGuyana 6,3993,977
GoaIndia 10,0336,235
GuwahatiIndia 9,4845,893
GelaItaly 5,2073,236
GenoaItaly 4,2802,659
GhediItaly 4,2612,648
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,9993,106
GrazzaniseItaly 4,8343,004
GrossetoItaly 4,5352,818
GrottaglieItaly 5,0443,134
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,5932,854
GuidoniaItaly 4,6842,911
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,3984,597
GifuJapan 8,9195,542
GaoMali 6,5884,094
GuamMariana Islands 11,2677,002
GuadalajaraMexico 6,1343,812
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,0143,737
GuaymasMexico 5,7563,577
GaluutMongolia 7,4454,626
GemertNetherlands 3,5262,191
GisborneNew Zealand 15,7309,775
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,7289,774
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,6089,699
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,19210,062
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,39610,189
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,9009,880
GayaNiger 7,1854,465
GardermoenNorway 3,1541,960
GeiloNorway 3,0041,866
GdanskPoland 3,9152,433
GalatiRomania 5,1043,172
Gor’KijRussia 4,8443,010
GorznyjRussia 6,1013,791
GridinoRussia 3,7422,325
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7726,072
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2348,224
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,2102,616
GijonSpain 3,6652,277
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,2915,152
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,4685,262
GoteborgSweden 3,3642,090
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,3542,084
GothenburgSweden 3,3642,091
GunnarnSweden 3,1481,956
GenevaSwitzerland 3,9882,478
GabesTunisia 5,3093,299
GafsaTunisia 5,1973,229
GiresunTurkey 5,9973,727
GoztepeTurkey 5,5713,462
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9524,320
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0264,366
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,7131,686
GajvoronUkraine 4,9343,066
GeniceskUkraine 5,3533,326
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,2572,646
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,4562,769
Galva, IlUsa 3,5362,197
Galveston, TxUsa 4,9033,047
Geneva, NeUsa 3,9062,427
Genoa, NeUsa 3,9062,427
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,6762,284
Glenville, WvUsa 3,3892,106
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7481,708
Golconda, NvUsa 4,8112,990
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,6562,272
Goodland, KsUsa 4,2282,628
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,9982,484
Grafton, NdUsa 3,2312,008
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,7182,932
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,9252,439
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,5742,843
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,1811,977
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,0113,114
Gravette, ArUsa 4,1832,600
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,9672,465
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,1381,950
Greenfield, InUsa 3,4802,163
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,2572,646
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,6472,266
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,7772,347
Greenville, MsUsa 4,3762,719
Greenville, OhUsa 3,4402,138
Greenville, PaUsa 3,1511,958
Greenville, TxUsa 4,5772,844
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,8492,392
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,9192,435
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,7052,302
Groton, CtUsa 2,8881,794
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,2802,660
GuanareVenezuela 6,2943,911
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,5094,045
GuiriaVenezuela 6,0163,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -