Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuuk/ Godthåb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuuk/ Godthåb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuuk/ Godthåb with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,6634,762
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,3333,314
HuamboAngola 10,2426,365
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9079,263
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,34710,780
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,35810,787
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0549,355
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2322,008
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,0902,541
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2921,424
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,2661,408
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9321,822
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,303809
Harrow, OnCanada 3,1581,963
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1671,968
Hope, BcCanada 4,2942,668
HaikouChina 10,5286,542
HailarChina 7,3824,587
HamiChina 7,7364,807
HetanChina 7,9844,961
HavanaCuba 5,0983,168
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2193,243
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2253,247
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2703,275
HelwanEgypt 6,7194,175
HurguadaEgypt 7,0954,409
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,2281,385
HelsinkiFinland 3,7482,329
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,7522,332
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,7727,315
HamburgGermany 3,5702,219
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,5692,218
HannoverGermany 3,6462,265
HelgolandGermany 3,4272,130
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,0922,543
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,9013,667
HolsteinsborgGreenland 321199
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6655,384
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,6305,363
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,7431,083
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,9986,213
HaifaIsrael 6,6094,107
HaboroJapan 7,8904,903
HachijojimaJapan 9,1505,686
HachinoheJapan 8,3155,167
HagiJapan 9,0505,624
HakodateJapan 8,1795,083
HamadaJapan 8,9945,589
HamamatsuJapan 8,9845,583
HikoneJapan 8,9355,552
HimejiJapan 8,9925,588
HiradoJapan 9,1695,698
HirooJapan 8,1035,035
HiroshimaJapan 9,0495,623
HitaJapan 9,1735,700
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2955,776
HunLibya 6,0443,756
HomboriMali 6,6154,110
HomalinMyanmar 9,7016,028
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,6456,615
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,32610,145
HighbankNew Zealand 16,47410,237
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,43010,210
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,85810,476
HororataNew Zealand 16,46110,229
HyderabadPakistan 8,8035,470
HuanucoPeru 8,4865,273
HelPoland 3,9082,428
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4694,642
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2513,263
HatangaRussia 4,7522,953
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4342,756
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7326,047
HailSaudi Arabia 7,4394,623
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,4312,754
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4398,351
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6495,374
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2775,143
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,2847,012
HalaibSudan 7,7194,796
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,3505,189
HudeibaSudan 8,0475,000
HaparandaSweden 3,3542,084
HarnosandSweden 3,3002,051
HamaSyria 6,4714,021
HassakahSyria 6,5234,053
Hua HinThailand 11,1516,929
HakkariTurkey 6,5574,074
Hull, EnglandUk 3,0681,906
HersonUkraine 5,2093,237
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,7092,926
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,9793,094
Hanover, NhUsa 2,5771,601
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,7992,360
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1211,939
Hart, MiUsa 3,0951,923
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,8111,747
Hartington, NeUsa 3,7222,313
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,1622,586
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,9562,458
Hays, KsUsa 4,1392,572
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,3143,302
Hebron, NeUsa 3,9992,485
Helena, MtUsa 4,0732,531
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8781,789
Henderson, NcUsa 3,5922,232
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,8312,381
Hermit, CoUsa 4,6062,862
Hernando, MsUsa 4,1532,581
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,2832,661
Highmore, SdUsa 3,5882,229
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,0821,915
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,7012,300
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,2452,016
Holly, CoUsa 4,3712,716
Homer, AkUsa 4,7072,925
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,5032,177
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,8492,392
Horton, KsUsa 3,9192,436
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,9562,458
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,4542,146
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0051,867
Houma, LaUsa 4,7092,926
Houston, TexasUsa 4,8593,020
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,5092,180
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,0432,512
Huron, SdUsa 3,6062,241
HanoiVietnam 10,3466,429
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,4807,134
HarareZimbabwe 11,4577,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -