Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuuk/ Godthåb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuuk/ Godthåb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuuk/ Godthåb with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,8483,634
In SalahAlgeria 5,5973,478
InnsbruckAustria 4,1542,581
IbiriteBrazil 9,3845,832
IguatuBrazil 7,9124,916
IlheusBrazil 8,8475,498
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7584,821
IndaialBrazil 10,1296,294
IpameriBrazil 9,1105,661
IraiBrazil 10,1596,313
IreceBrazil 8,4335,241
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5855,335
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,5044,663
ItaitubaBrazil 7,6184,734
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1525,687
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5315,923
ItapevaBrazil 9,8016,091
ItirucuBrazil 8,6805,394
ItuacuBrazil 8,7175,417
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6185,977
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9421,828
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,527949
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,4192,124
Iqaluit, NtCanada 819509
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,3041,432
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,5535,937
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,3177,032
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4938,385
ImbertDominican Republic 5,1373,192
IzobambaEcuador 7,5024,662
IsmailiaEgypt 6,6924,158
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3003,915
IoanninaGreece 5,2843,283
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 562350
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,437893
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,3535,812
IranshahrIran 8,3095,164
IstranaItaly 4,3272,689
IidaJapan 8,8985,529
IizukaJapan 9,1365,677
IrakoJapan 9,0025,594
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1566,311
IrozakiJapan 8,9935,589
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1686,318
IshinomakiJapan 8,5495,312
IwamizawaJapan 8,0164,981
IzuharaJapan 9,0775,640
IrbidJordan 6,6744,148
IfraneMorocco 4,6382,882
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,88710,494
IlorinNigeria 7,5814,711
InchonNorth Korea 8,7125,414
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,5961,613
IslamabadPakistan 8,1275,050
IquitosPeru 7,7634,824
IloiloPhilippines 11,6757,255
IasiRomania 4,9363,067
IcaRussia 6,4964,037
IlirnejRussia 5,0643,147
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0324,370
IrkutskRussia 6,9044,290
Ivdel’Russia 5,0303,126
IbizaSpain 4,4242,749
IspartaTurkey 5,9303,685
IstanbulTurkey 5,5623,456
IzmirTurkey 5,7053,545
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,6292,877
IzmailUkraine 5,1523,201
Imperial, NeUsa 4,0912,542
Independence, KsUsa 4,1952,607
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,6401,641
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,5172,186
Indianola, IaUsa 3,7252,314
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,0131,872
Inverness, FlUsa 4,4522,767
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,5482,205
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,9941,861
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,8821,791
IsokaZambia 10,7496,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -