Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuuk/ Godthåb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuuk/ Godthåb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuuk/ Godthåb with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,8354,869
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,9504,940
JuninArgentina 11,0066,839
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7106,034
JacobinaBrazil 8,4335,240
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7554,819
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0505,002
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1165,665
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5835,955
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,5202,188
JiuquanChina 8,1665,075
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,5374,062
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2053,235
JimaniDominican Republic 5,3173,304
JoensuuFinland 3,7752,346
JokioinenFinland 3,6552,271
JyvskylFinland 3,6352,259
JakobshavnGreenland 562349
JulianehbGreenland 483300
JagdalpurIndia 9,9486,182
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,3458,293
JerusalemIsrael 6,7104,170
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,3473,944
JosNigeria 7,6304,741
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,9261,197
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,9381,204
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,5055,285
JhelumPakistan 8,2195,107
JiwaniPakistan 8,5715,326
JuliacaPeru 8,9945,589
JakutskRussia 5,9843,718
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,8103,611
JenisejskRussia 6,0443,756
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8874,901
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5954,720
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7276,044
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,8914,903
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,5285,299
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1417,544
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,2832,662
JubaSudan 9,1995,716
JokkmokkSweden 3,1441,954
JönköpingSweden 3,4582,149
Jonkoping ASweden 3,4562,147
JendoubaTunisia 5,0013,108
JerbaTunisia 5,3423,320
JerseyUk 3,3342,072
JaltaUkraine 5,4763,403
Jackson, MsUsa 4,4082,739
Jackson, TnUsa 4,0272,502
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,2882,664
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,6462,266
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,1801,976
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1542,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -