Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuuk/ Godthåb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuuk/ Godthåb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuuk/ Godthåb with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,8934,905
KandaharAfghanistan 8,0795,020
KhostAfghanistan 8,0434,998
KunduzAfghanistan 7,6674,764
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0628,738
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27310,112
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3502,703
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,3723,959
KandiBenin 7,2394,499
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,1332,569
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,4431,518
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,4451,519
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,1452,575
Kenora, OnCanada 2,9541,836
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7071,682
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,5632,214
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,7651,718
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,115693
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,4721,536
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,6304,741
KashiChina 7,6194,734
KunmingChina 9,8526,122
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3715,823
KhargaEgypt 7,1074,416
KosseirEgypt 7,2204,487
KajaaniFinland 3,5882,229
KuopioFinland 3,6812,288
KuusamoFinland 3,5352,197
KarlsruheGermany 3,8652,402
KasselGermany 3,7272,316
KonstanzGermany 4,0142,494
KumasiGhana 7,5064,665
KalamataGreece 5,5853,471
KerkiraGreece 5,2483,261
Kythira IslandGreece 5,7073,546
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 318198
Kap TobinGreenland 1,434891
KankanGuinea 6,8294,244
KindiaGuinea 6,7374,187
KissidougouGuinea 6,9024,289
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,6085,349
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3226,414
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3236,415
KeszthelyHungary 4,4812,785
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,6251,010
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,7776,075
KotaIndia 9,1015,655
KozhikodeIndia 10,5486,555
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,9998,699
KermanIran 7,8474,876
KermanshahIran 7,0184,361
Khoram AbadIran 7,1584,448
KilkennyIreland 2,8151,749
KingstonJamaica 5,4763,403
KagoshimaJapan 9,3695,822
KanazawaJapan 8,7875,461
KaruizawaJapan 8,8025,469
KatsuuraJapan 8,9215,543
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8945,527
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8194,859
KobeJapan 9,0055,596
KochiJapan 9,1385,678
KofuJapan 8,8775,516
KumagayaJapan 8,8185,479
KumamotoJapan 9,2295,735
KumejimaJapan 9,9516,184
KureJapan 9,0675,634
KushiroJapan 8,0174,982
KutchanJapan 8,0595,008
KyotoJapan 8,9675,572
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,8424,252
KitaleKenya 9,7496,058
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,5584,696
KufraLibya 6,8784,274
KaunasLithuania 4,1142,557
KlaipedaLithuania 3,9242,439
KybartaiLithuania 4,0872,540
KarongaMalawi 10,7926,706
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,9017,395
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,1547,553
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,2167,591
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,0097,463
KuantanMalaysia 12,1817,569
KuchingMalaysia 12,5687,810
KayesMali 6,3273,932
KeniebaMali 6,5004,039
KidalMali 6,4283,994
KitaMali 6,5424,065
KoutiaMali 6,7664,204
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2636,999
KisinevMoldova 5,0113,114
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5574,696
KhatgalMongolia 7,0414,375
KhovdMongolia 7,1384,436
KhujirtMongolia 7,4664,640
KhutagMongolia 7,1954,471
KenitraMorocco 4,4972,794
KalewaMyanmar 9,8656,130
KathaMyanmar 9,8106,096
KawthaungMyanmar 11,4027,085
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,2546,372
KengtungMyanmar 10,1956,335
KhamtiMyanmar 9,5975,964
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7357,292
KathmanduNepal 9,1405,680
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4828,999
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,27810,115
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,7719,800
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,0859,995
KarioiNew Zealand 15,9199,893
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7369,779
KopuaNew Zealand 15,9419,906
KanoNigeria 7,3924,593
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6825,395
KarasjokNorway 3,1981,988
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7691,721
KristiansandNorway 3,1461,955
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,8321,760
KhasabOman 8,2215,109
KarachiPakistan 8,8075,473
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,8025,470
KhanpurPakistan 8,5525,314
KhuzdarPakistan 8,4835,271
KororPalau 12,0477,486
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,4002,734
KlodzkoPoland 4,1402,573
KoszalinPoland 3,8162,371
KrakowPoland 4,3202,685
KalakanRussia 6,7154,173
KaliningradRussia 3,9782,472
KamenskoeRussia 5,5853,471
KandalaksaRussia 3,5722,220
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8332,382
KazanRussia 5,0923,164
KemRussia 3,8042,364
KerchRussia 5,4943,414
KhabarovskRussia 7,4714,643
KirenskRussia 6,3493,945
KirovRussia 4,8503,014
KljuciRussia 6,3333,935
KolpasevRussia 5,8683,647
KorfRussia 5,8143,613
KostromaRussia 4,5972,857
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4152,743
KotlasRussia 4,5242,812
KrasnodarRussia 5,6493,510
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8293,622
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,3153,303
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,3173,925
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,3622,089
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,3613,331
KurganRussia 5,6763,527
KurskRussia 4,9163,055
KyraRussia 7,2894,530
KigaliRwanda 9,8126,098
KoldaSenegal 6,3673,956
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8324,246
KosiceSlovakia 4,5062,800
KimberleySouth Africa 12,2507,613
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3585,194
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,1146,906
KadugliSudan 8,4955,279
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,8494,877
KassalaSudan 8,3745,204
KhartoumSudan 8,1755,080
KostiSudan 8,4225,234
KalmarSweden 3,6412,263
KaresuandoSweden 3,1461,955
KarlstadSweden 3,3062,054
KristianstadSweden 3,5842,227
KamishliSyria 6,4914,034
KanchanaburiThailand 10,9846,826
Khlong YaiThailand 11,3017,023
Khon KaenThailand 10,7896,704
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,1066,902
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,9376,796
KairouanTunisia 5,1403,194
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,2433,879
KarsTurkey 6,2423,879
KastamonuTurkey 5,7453,570
KayseriTurkey 6,0693,771
KonyaTurkey 6,0043,731
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7394,188
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,5614,699
KinlossUk 2,6331,636
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,0723,152
KievUkraine 4,7882,975
KirillovkaUkraine 5,3153,303
KirovogradUkraine 5,0253,123
KlepininoUkraine 5,3723,338
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,1093,175
Kovel’Ukraine 4,4522,766
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,1143,178
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,2412,014
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,0382,509
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,9212,436
Keene, NhUsa 2,6801,665
Kenton, OhUsa 3,3032,052
Kenton, OkUsa 4,5122,804
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,9123,052
Kimball, NeUsa 4,1862,601
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9723,089
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,3802,722
Kinston, NcUsa 3,6962,297
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,9323,065
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,8202,374
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9063,049
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,4392,759
KabompoZambia 10,7026,651
KabweZambia 10,9866,827
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,9826,824
KafirondaZambia 10,7846,701
KaomaZambia 10,8516,743
KasamaZambia 10,6876,641
KasempaZambia 10,7726,694
KawambwaZambia 10,5486,555
KaroiZimbabwe 11,2787,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -