Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuuk/ Godthåb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuuk/ Godthåb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuuk/ Godthåb with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,0972,546
LuandaAngola 9,7306,046
LuenaAngola 10,3246,415
La PlataArgentina 11,0366,858
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,6676,007
La RiojaArgentina 10,4866,516
LaboulayeArgentina 10,9786,822
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8537,987
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9116,159
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,22210,702
LavertonAustralia 16,89210,497
LearmonthAustralia 15,2389,469
LongreachAustralia 15,3379,530
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3369,530
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8099,824
Low HeadAustralia 17,18110,676
LinzAustria 4,2082,615
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5921,611
LerwickUk 2,5921,611
La PazBolivia 9,0825,643
LavrasBrazil 9,5145,912
LencoisBrazil 8,5785,330
LinharesBrazil 9,3475,808
LondrinaBrazil 9,7356,050
LomBulgaria 5,0273,124
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0621,903
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,6751,662
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,6661,657
Langara, BcCanada 4,4192,746
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4491,522
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,8492,392
London, OnCanada 2,9921,859
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,152716
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7401,703
Lytton, BcCanada 4,2272,627
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7802,970
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,6006,587
LanzhouChina 8,6635,383
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,0905,648
Las GaviotasColombia 6,8064,229
LimonCosta Rica 6,5044,042
LarnacaCyprus 6,3473,944
LimassolCyprus 6,3373,938
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6606,624
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0296,232
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3002,050
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2523,264
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1943,228
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2613,269
LuperonDominican Republic 5,1293,187
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,4794,648
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,9164,919
LuxorEgypt 7,1914,469
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2993,915
Laucala BayFiji 13,6838,503
LappeenrantaFinland 3,8332,382
Le MansFrance 3,5572,211
LilleFrance 3,4802,162
LyonFrance 3,9762,471
LambarnGabon 8,7685,448
LastourvilleGabon 8,8895,524
LibrevilleGabon 8,6135,352
LeipzigGermany 3,8612,399
LindenbergGermany 3,8782,410
LamiaGreece 5,4353,378
LarissaGreece 5,3673,335
LemnosGreece 5,4713,400
LimnosGreece 5,4763,403
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,3783,342
LabeGuinea 6,6234,116
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,6285,361
La CeibaHonduras 6,0103,734
La MesaHonduras 6,0753,775
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2215,109
LudhianaIndia 8,5095,287
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,2773,279
LatinaItaly 4,7332,941
LatronicoItaly 5,0163,117
LecceItaly 5,1053,172
LodwarKenya 9,5695,946
Luang PrabangLaos 10,4026,464
LiepajaLatvia 3,8642,401
LaukuvaLithuania 3,9862,477
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,7082,304
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,1113,176
LabuanMalaysia 12,2157,591
LuqaMalta 5,3343,315
Le LamentinMartinique 5,5583,454
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,0933,786
LashioMyanmar 9,9766,199
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,46510,231
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,68110,366
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,25910,104
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,57210,298
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,0409,967
LincolnNew Zealand 16,44710,221
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,11110,011
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,11110,011
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,11110,011
LagosNigeria 7,7234,799
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,9391,826
LillehammerNorway 3,0721,909
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,3835,209
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6285,983
LimaPeru 8,7405,431
LegaspiPhilippines 11,4097,090
LisbonPortugal 3,9572,459
LeninbadRussia 7,3344,558
LevsiRussia 5,2873,285
LungiSierra Leone 6,8774,274
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,4112,741
LanzaroteSpain 4,7422,947
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 3,9192,435
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,1262,564
LuganoSwitzerland 4,1472,577
LatakiaSyria 6,3853,968
LampangThailand 10,5216,538
LoeiThailand 10,6596,623
Lop BuriThailand 10,9246,788
LomeTogo 7,6794,772
LeemingUk 2,9651,843
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5921,611
London, EnglandUk 3,2422,015
London-GatwickUk 3,2692,031
LynehamUk 3,1581,962
L’VovUkraine 4,5362,819
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,9973,105
LozovajaUkraine 5,1743,215
LubnyUkraine 4,9323,065
LuckUkraine 4,5332,817
LuganskUkraine 5,3323,313
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3342,072
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,5932,233
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,6972,919
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,7552,955
Lake City, FlUsa 4,3822,723
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,6111,623
Laketown, UtUsa 4,4302,753
Lamar, MoUsa 4,0112,492
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,8713,027
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,4062,116
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,2472,639
Langdon, NdUsa 3,1941,985
Laramie, WyUsa 4,2372,633
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,2783,280
Larned, KsUsa 4,2342,631
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,4182,745
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,1763,217
Laurel, MdUsa 3,2502,019
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,9592,460
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6501,647
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6292,255
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,9672,465
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,9152,433
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,1771,974
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,7412,325
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,7292,317
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,0172,496
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,4902,169
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,3342,693
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,5181,565
Lexington, MoUsa 3,9152,433
Lexington, VaUsa 3,4572,148
Libby, MtUsa 4,0932,543
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,8622,400
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,2832,040
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,4522,145
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,2552,644
Llano, TxUsa 4,9133,053
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,1382,572
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,5343,439
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,5163,428
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,5353,440
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,8953,042
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,5922,232
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,6492,268
Louisville, MsUsa 4,2962,670
Loup City, NeUsa 3,9252,439
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7121,685
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,7792,970
Luling, TxUsa 4,9853,098
Lusk, WyUsa 4,0472,515
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,4942,172
LivingstoneZambia 11,2006,960
LundaziZambia 10,9936,831
LusakaZambia 11,0826,887
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,0726,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -