Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuuk/ Godthåb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuuk/ Godthåb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuuk/ Godthåb with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,8084,852
NeuquenArgentina 11,5567,181
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1066,901
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2229,459
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7529,167
Nowra RanAustralia 16,43310,212
NuriootpaAustralia 16,63310,336
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,7312,940
NatitingouBenin 7,2574,510
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6465,994
NgaoundereCameroon 8,0965,031
NkoundjaCameroon 8,1415,059
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,005625
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,4272,751
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,6641,034
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,6341,015
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3542,084
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,3852,104
North Bay, OnCanada 2,6031,617
N’DjamenaChad 7,6814,773
NanchangChina 9,6445,993
NanjingChina 9,2905,773
NanningChina 10,2086,344
NicosiaCyprus 6,3053,918
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,5762,222
NaguaDominican Republic 5,1623,208
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2923,289
NegeleEthiopia 9,5385,927
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6848,503
NandiFiji 13,6848,503
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,5412,200
NancyFrance 3,7852,352
NantesFrance 3,5372,198
NiceFrance 4,2682,652
NeustrelitzGermany 3,7382,323
NurembergGermany 3,9542,457
NurnbergGermany 3,9512,455
NaxosGreece 5,7443,570
NanortalikGreenland 562349
NarsarsuaqGreenland 464288
NordGreenland 2,1711,349
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1424,438
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,6355,988
New DelhiIndia 8,7895,462
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,8603,020
NaganoJapan 8,7695,449
NagasakiJapan 9,2395,741
NagoJapan 9,9226,166
NagoyaJapan 8,9435,557
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9666,193
NaraJapan 9,0015,594
NazeJapan 9,7236,042
NemuroJapan 7,9654,950
NiigataJapan 8,6245,359
NikkoJapan 8,7515,438
NobeokaJapan 9,2535,750
NairobiKenya 10,0656,255
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,4576,498
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,4164,609
NidaLithuania 3,9542,457
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,8257,348
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,5537,801
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,9776,821
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,1076,902
NaraMali 6,4063,981
NioroMali 6,3203,928
NemaMauritania 6,2573,888
NouakchottMauritania 5,7833,594
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5839,062
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,8579,853
NelsonNew Zealand 16,19710,065
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,9359,902
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,0489,972
NandaimeNicaragua 6,4053,980
N’GuigmiNiger 7,3794,586
NiameyNiger 6,9664,329
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9611,840
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,1421,953
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,5591,590
NawabshahPakistan 8,7125,414
NokkundiPakistan 8,2295,114
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,4805,891
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,2456,988
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,2052,613
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1524,444
NikolaevRussia 5,1453,197
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9264,304
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,3553,949
NizneangarskRussia 6,5814,090
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,5434,066
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8843,035
NovgorodRussia 4,1492,579
NovosibirskRussia 6,2053,856
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,1816,948
No. 6Sudan 7,6664,764
NyalaSudan 8,1575,069
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,7236,663
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,8186,723
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,5897,201
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,4956,522
NarathiwatThailand 11,8627,371
NigdeTurkey 6,1043,793
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8234,240
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,2093,237
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,2692,031
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,2692,031
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,8752,408
Natchez, MsUsa 4,5372,819
Neosho, MoUsa 4,1072,552
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,7551,712
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,0151,873
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1511,958
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,4572,148
New London, WiUsa 3,1751,973
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,6392,883
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,6512,890
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,4462,141
New YorkUsa 2,9481,832
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,9771,850
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,9691,845
Newark, NjUsa 2,9841,854
Newberry, MiUsa 2,9081,807
Newberry, ScUsa 3,9342,444
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,2392,634
Newnan, GaUsa 4,1442,575
Newport, TnUsa 3,7652,339
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7272,938
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,4412,138
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,7882,354
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,9433,072
North Loup, NeUsa 3,8592,398
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,0182,497
Norton, KsUsa 4,0912,542
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,2252,004
NdolaZambia 10,8496,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -