Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuuk/ Godthåb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuuk/ Godthåb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuuk/ Godthåb with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,6382,882
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,8023,605
OranArgentina 9,7706,071
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1899,439
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9069,884
OstendeBelgium 3,4172,123
ObidosBrazil 7,3554,570
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,9284,305
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,5641,594
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,5651,594
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,8007,332
OdenseDenmark 3,4592,150
OtavaloEcuador 7,4304,617
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,8168,586
OuluFinland 3,4562,148
OroomiehIran 6,6064,105
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,6272,876
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9864,341
ObihiroJapan 8,0364,993
OfunatoJapan 8,4755,267
OitaJapan 9,1815,705
OkayamaJapan 9,0145,601
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8306,108
OmaezakiJapan 8,9975,591
OmuJapan 7,8544,881
OnahamaJapan 8,7175,417
OsakaJapan 9,0055,596
OshimaJapan 8,9735,576
OtaruJapan 8,0264,987
OwaseJapan 9,0705,636
OuarzazateMorocco 4,8162,993
OujoaMorocco 4,6582,895
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3998,948
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,9959,940
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,64410,343
OphirNew Zealand 16,71110,384
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,7089,761
OtautauNew Zealand 16,87910,489
OcotalNicaragua 6,2193,865
OrlandNorway 2,8811,791
OsloNorway 3,1551,960
OhotskRussia 6,2213,866
OkhotskRussia 6,2213,866
OlekminskRussia 6,1483,821
OlenekRussia 5,2113,238
OmskRussia 5,9583,702
OnegaRussia 4,0062,489
OrenburgRussia 5,6813,530
OymyakonRussia 5,7923,599
OviedoSpain 3,6722,282
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,1201,939
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5821,604
OdessaUkraine 5,1453,197
OvrucUkraine 4,6302,877
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,8092,367
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,8132,369
Oakland, MdUsa 3,3172,061
Oakley, IdUsa 4,5752,843
Oconto, WiUsa 3,0911,921
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,5731,599
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,4222,748
Olathe, KsUsa 3,9592,460
Olivia, MnUsa 3,4222,127
Olympia, WaUsa 4,5662,837
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,7822,350
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,7812,350
Oolitic, InUsa 3,6192,249
Orlando, FlUsa 4,4892,790
Orono, MeUsa 2,3861,483
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2011,989
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7801,728
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,5072,179
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,9592,460
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,7502,331
Owosso, MiUsa 3,1151,936
Ozark, ArUsa 4,3032,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -