Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuuk/ Godthåb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuuk/ Godthåb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuuk/ Godthåb with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8207,967
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,0656,876
ParanaArgentina 10,6976,647
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4466,492
PehuajoArgentina 11,1596,934
PergaminoArgentina 10,9316,793
PigeArgentina 11,3557,056
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7096,655
PosadasArgentina 10,1856,329
PresidenciaArgentina 10,1446,304
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,9016,774
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0786,884
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33110,148
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0939,379
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4062,116
ParakouBenin 7,4094,604
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2845,147
ParacatuBrazil 9,0595,629
ParanaBrazil 8,5375,305
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9766,199
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3265,795
ParintinsBrazil 7,4394,623
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5234,675
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2766,386
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2145,726
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0895,026
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2595,133
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9595,567
PeixeBrazil 8,4795,269
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2335,116
PicosBrazil 7,9674,951
PiraiBrazil 9,6766,013
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9015,531
PompeuBrazil 9,2905,773
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6475,995
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3284,554
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0526,247
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,1745,080
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4736,508
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3315,177
PosseBrazil 8,7155,416
PlevenBulgaria 5,1293,187
PlovdivBulgaria 5,2493,262
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,3667,063
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5602,212
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,7311,076
Penticton, BcCanada 4,1962,608
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5621,592
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,7701,721
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,6221,629
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,4612,772
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,8991,180
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,4592,771
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,1311,946
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,2262,005
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9812,474
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3012,673
Princeton, BcCanada 3,2232,003
ParronChile 11,0716,880
Puerto AysenChile 12,3217,656
Puerto MonttChile 11,8917,389
Punta ArenasChile 13,1338,161
PingbianChina 9,3185,790
PeralesColombia 6,9034,289
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,5714,083
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,5584,075
PragueCzech Republic 4,0552,520
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3473,323
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1893,225
PoloDominican Republic 5,3323,313
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1353,191
PichilingueEcuador 7,6044,725
PortoviejoEcuador 7,6224,736
PuyoEcuador 7,6124,730
Port-SaidEgypt 6,6254,117
ParisFrance 3,5862,229
PerpignanFrance 4,1412,573
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,28310,119
Port-GentilGabon 8,7025,407
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,8664,888
PotsdamGermany 3,8132,370
PatrasGreece 5,4623,394
Prins Christian SundGreenland 638397
Pointe-Ā-PitreGuadeloupe 5,3803,343
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3223,307
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9663,708
PecsHungary 4,5942,855
PambanIndia 10,8826,762
PuneIndia 9,7176,038
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,6287,847
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,7167,902
PadovaItaly 4,3392,696
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2342,631
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,0673,148
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,0503,138
PantelleriaItaly 5,1233,183
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3172,683
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,7362,943
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5742,842
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,7152,930
PiacenzaItaly 4,2792,659
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,4202,746
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4452,762
Ponza IslandItaly 4,7932,978
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,9553,079
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,7012,921
PrizziItaly 5,1093,175
PakseLaos 10,9936,831
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,9497,425
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,9438,043
PlaisanceMauritius 12,9828,067
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7217,283
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,9653,086
PatheinMyanmar 10,5716,569
PutaoMyanmar 9,4925,898
PyiMyanmar 10,3636,440
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4849,001
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,7149,765
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,9959,940
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,9959,939
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,0789,991
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,6139,702
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,8289,836
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0843,781
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0585,007
PohangNorth Korea 8,8735,514
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5385,305
PadidanPakistan 8,6415,370
PanjgurPakistan 8,4715,264
ParachinarPakistan 7,9954,968
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,6195,356
PeshawarPakistan 8,0354,993
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7498,544
PilarParaguay 10,1416,301
PiscoPeru 8,9095,536
PiuraPeru 8,0765,019
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6645,384
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,7577,306
PoznanPoland 3,9892,479
PrzemyslPoland 4,4822,785
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8672,403
PortalegrePortugal 3,9802,473
Porto Portugal 3,7522,332
PavelecRussia 4,8713,027
PecoraRussia 4,5342,818
PermRussia 5,1413,195
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7184,175
PetrozavodskRussia 4,0182,497
PjatigorskRussia 5,9103,673
PoronajskRussia 7,3414,562
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,5133,426
Providenja BayRussia 4,9493,075
PskovRussia 4,0812,536
PodorSenegal 5,9713,710
PopradSlovakia 4,4262,751
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,7987,953
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,0987,518
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,4242,749
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0356,857
Port SudanSudan 8,0064,975
ParamariboSuriname 6,4904,033
PiteåSweden 3,2802,038
PalmyraSyria 6,5974,099
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1397,543
PhetchabunThailand 10,7576,685
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,6996,649
PhraeThailand 10,5526,557
PhuketThailand 11,6237,223
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,5937,204
Prachin BuriThailand 11,0226,849
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,2286,977
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,0023,730
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,1471,956
PoltavaUkraine 5,0353,129
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7906,705
PradoUruguay 11,0186,847
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0316,855
Palestine, IlUsa 3,6592,274
Pana, IlUsa 3,6662,278
Paoli, InUsa 3,5792,224
Paris, IlUsa 3,5622,213
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,2352,010
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,5462,825
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2382,633
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,4702,778
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,2422,636
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,9082,429
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,4832,786
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,4822,785
Peoria, IlUsa 3,5682,217
Perry, OkUsa 4,3362,694
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1021,928
Philo, OhUsa 3,3252,066
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,2763,279
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,7082,304
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,2952,669
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,1771,974
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,5522,207
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2071,993
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,9481,832
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,7561,713
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,0782,534
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,4252,750
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,1771,974
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,5072,179
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,1712,592
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,4822,785
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,8062,986
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,9791,851
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,4822,785
Portage, WiUsa 3,2232,003
Portland, MaineUsa 2,5631,593
Portland, OregonUsa 4,6712,902
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,4052,116
Prescott, ArUsa 4,3592,709
Priest River, IdUsa 4,1752,595
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,3212,064
Princeton, InUsa 3,7582,335
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,7951,737
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,4612,772
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6334,122
PetaukeZambia 11,0986,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -