Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuuk/ Godthåb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuuk/ Godthåb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuuk/ Godthåb with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,6194,735
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,4093,982
QubaAzerbaijan 6,3993,977
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,7834,836
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,9841,233
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,2731,413
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,0412,511
QuinteroChile 10,9476,802
QingdaoChina 8,8485,498
QiqiharChina 7,6064,726
QuitoEcuador 7,4794,648
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,74210,404
QuettaPakistan 8,2465,124
Quanah, TxUsa 4,6232,873
Quitman, GaUsa 4,3132,680
Quang TriVietnam 10,8406,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -