Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuuk/ Godthåb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuuk/ Godthåb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuuk/ Godthåb with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6376,610
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4036,465
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8736,757
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9648,056
RivadaviaArgentina 9,8706,133
RosarioArgentina 10,8246,726
RichmondAustralia 16,28410,119
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1979,443
RecifeBrazil 8,1535,067
RemansoBrazil 8,2475,124
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,3545,191
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7126,035
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0396,238
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1285,672
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,7022,301
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,8221,754
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,3932,108
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,3972,111
Resolute, NtCanada 1,9831,232
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,0052,489
Roberval, QcCanada 2,1301,324
RuoqiangChina 8,0144,980
Rafael NunezColombia 6,2563,887
RandersDenmark 3,3632,090
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2623,270
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1393,193
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,3147,031
RumipambaEcuador 7,5744,707
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,9094,294
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,0474,379
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,8114,233
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,5994,101
RostockGermany 3,6272,254
RhodesGreece 5,9393,691
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,6581,031
ReykhólarIceland 1,393866
ReykjavíkIceland 1,434891
RamsarIran 6,9234,302
RashtIran 6,8374,249
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,8871,794
RadicofaniItaly 4,5562,831
Resia PassItaly 4,1572,583
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4972,794
RivoltoItaly 4,3472,701
Rolle PassItaly 4,2582,646
RomeItaly 4,6762,906
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,6772,907
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,3802,722
RumoiJapan 7,9364,932
RigaLatvia 3,9612,462
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,0422,512
RodriguesMauritius 13,1808,190
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,9594,325
RabatMorocco 4,5152,806
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,6066,591
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,9386,797
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,17210,050
RangioraNew Zealand 16,41110,198
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,33410,150
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,7069,760
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,7269,772
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,7559,791
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,75610,413
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,7689,798
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,6439,721
RivasNicaragua 6,4343,998
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,5875,336
RebolyRussia 3,7392,323
Rostov On DonRussia 5,4763,403
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,9484,939
RagaSudan 8,5535,315
RashadSudan 8,4735,265
RenkSudan 8,5695,325
RumbekSudan 8,9135,539
RanongThailand 11,4017,085
Roi EtThailand 10,8516,743
RizeTurkey 6,0823,780
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,2644,514
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,0773,155
RomnyUkraine 4,8843,035
RovnoUkraine 4,5722,841
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,2675,137
RochaUruguay 10,9736,819
Racine, WiUsa 3,2912,045
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,6322,257
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,8702,405
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,8702,405
Reading, PaUsa 3,0771,912
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,1433,196
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,0632,525
Redding, CaUsa 5,1133,177
Redlands, CaUsa 5,4613,394
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,0833,159
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,4242,127
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,4152,122
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,4152,122
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,5232,189
Rochester, MnUsa 3,3862,104
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8551,774
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6292,255
Rockford, IlUsa 3,3972,111
Rockville, InUsa 3,5212,188
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,6762,284
Rome, GaUsa 4,0422,512
Roseau, MnUsa 3,0981,925
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,9213,058
Roswell, NmUsa 4,9373,068
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,2171,999
Rushville, IlUsa 3,6882,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -