Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuuk/ Godthåb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuuk/ Godthåb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuuk/ Godthåb with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,9664,950
TiranaAlbania 5,0853,160
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1713,835
TebessaAlgeria 5,0693,150
TimimounAlgeria 5,2983,292
TindoufAlgeria 5,0913,164
TouggourtAlgeria 5,1963,229
TrelewArgentina 11,9977,455
TucumanArgentina 10,1876,330
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0449,349
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0439,348
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9578,673
TibooburraAustralia 16,0339,963
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8319,216
TshaneBotswana 11,6457,236
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5265,298
TarauacaBrazil 8,2005,096
TauaBrazil 7,8594,884
TefeBrazil 7,5864,714
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1625,694
TeresinaBrazil 7,7364,807
TiriosBrazil 6,8964,285
TorresBrazil 10,3986,462
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2664,515
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4465,870
TriunfoBrazil 8,0895,027
TucuruiBrazil 7,5504,692
TuriacuBrazil 7,3454,564
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,8751,165
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2032,612
Teslin, YtCanada 3,9402,449
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,9481,832
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0471,894
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6581,652
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,8411,766
Timmins, OnCanada 2,4751,538
Tofino, BcCanada 4,5202,809
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8671,782
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8711,784
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7511,709
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4161,501
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,0281,260
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,5927,204
TaiyuanChina 8,6145,353
TaoyuanChina 10,0766,261
TengchongChina 9,7566,062
TønderDenmark 3,4182,124
TylstrupDenmark 3,3062,054
TystofteDenmark 3,5112,182
TamayoDominican Republic 5,2963,291
TahrirEgypt 6,6124,109
TantaEgypt 6,6134,109
TallinEstonia 3,8032,363
TartuEstonia 3,9672,465
TampereFinland 3,6212,250
TurkuFinland 3,6242,252
ToulonFrance 4,2552,644
ToulouseFrance 3,9902,479
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,6097,214
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,7027,893
TchibanGabon 9,0205,605
TbilisiGeorgia 6,2173,863
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,7192,311
TamaleGhana 7,2564,509
ThessalonikiGreece 5,3123,301
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,5603,455
TimehriGuyana 6,4333,998
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1993,852
TelaHonduras 6,0323,748
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,8816,762
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,8816,762
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,7378,537
TabrizIran 6,6184,113
TeheranIran 7,0704,393
Tel AvivIsrael 6,6824,153
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,0413,133
TarvisioItaly 4,3272,689
TermoliItaly 4,7932,978
TorinoItaly 4,1722,592
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1532,581
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,0453,135
TrevicoItaly 4,8913,039
TrevisoItaly 4,3332,693
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,4072,739
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1652,588
TabouIvory Coast 7,5254,676
TadotsuJapan 9,0575,628
TakadaJapan 8,7205,419
TakamatsuJapan 9,0525,625
TakayamaJapan 8,8325,488
TanegashimaJapan 9,4625,880
TatenoJapan 8,8225,482
TateyamaJapan 8,9435,557
TokushimaJapan 9,0785,641
TokyoJapan 8,8665,510
TomakomaiJapan 8,0845,024
TottoriJapan 8,9225,544
ToyamaJapan 8,7715,450
ToyookaJapan 8,9145,539
TsuJapan 8,9945,589
TsurugaJapan 8,8945,527
TsuyamaJapan 8,9705,574
TurgayKazakhstan 6,1793,840
TripoliLebanon 6,4904,033
TobrukLibya 6,1703,834
TripoliLibya 5,5713,462
TelsiaiLithuania 3,9572,459
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,3547,677
TolanaroMadagascar 12,9148,025
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,5987,828
ThyoloMalawi 11,4747,130
TawauMalaysia 12,3577,679
TessalitMali 6,2333,873
TimbuktuMali 6,4123,985
TombMali 6,4183,988
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8973,665
TacubayaMexico 6,0893,784
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,7483,572
TarialanMongolia 7,1644,452
TosontsengelMongolia 7,1924,469
TsetserlegMongolia 7,3864,590
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,7754,832
TangierMorocco 4,3892,727
TarfayaMorocco 4,8693,026
TazaMorocco 4,6202,871
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,1936,334
TaungooMyanmar 10,3816,451
ThandweMyanmar 10,3776,448
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5659,051
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,71810,389
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,6729,739
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,80310,442
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,0809,993
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,8769,866
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,8209,831
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,7189,767
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,82410,455
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,7299,774
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,7439,783
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,8289,836
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,7239,770
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,9389,904
TemukaNew Zealand 16,55710,289
TimaruNew Zealand 16,56410,293
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,36210,167
TahouaNiger 6,9574,323
TillaberyNiger 6,8634,264
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8355,490
TromsoNorway 2,9581,838
TrondheimNorway 2,9331,823
ThumraitOman 8,9815,581
TacnaPeru 9,2805,767
TarapotoPeru 8,1225,047
TrujilloPeru 8,3545,191
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,6277,225
TorunPoland 4,0212,499
TimisoaraRomania 4,7592,957
TambovRussia 5,0433,134
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,0004,350
TaraRussia 5,7983,603
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0903,163
TermezRussia 7,5464,689
TernejRussia 7,8544,881
TobolskRussia 5,5033,420
TomskRussia 6,1003,791
Tot’MaRussia 4,4862,788
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,7162,931
TuapseRussia 5,7323,562
TuraRussia 5,5513,450
TurukhanskRussia 5,2043,234
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,9774,957
TortosaSpain 4,2022,611
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0286,853
TokerSudan 8,1445,061
TartousSyria 6,4524,010
TaipeiTaiwan 10,0796,263
TaboraTanzania 10,2556,372
TakThailand 10,6656,627
TrangThailand 11,6937,266
TabligboTogo 7,6464,752
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7747,316
TunisTunisia 5,0373,130
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7144,172
TireeUk 2,5491,584
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,9181,813
TernopilUkraine 4,6392,883
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8326,731
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,1602,585
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,4332,755
Talladega, AlUsa 4,1812,598
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,3812,722
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,5782,845
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,5882,230
Taunton, MaUsa 2,7681,720
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,9082,429
Temple, TxUsa 4,8313,002
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,6922,916
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,3592,708
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,2592,025
Toledo, IaUsa 3,5862,228
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,2362,011
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6262,875
Topeka, KsUsa 3,9802,473
Towanda, PaUsa 2,9481,832
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,5592,833
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,1031,928
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,3413,319
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,2672,652
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,2192,622
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,0671,906
TashkentUzbekistan 7,2064,478
TumeremoVenezuela 6,3703,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -