Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuuk/ Godthåb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuuk/ Godthåb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuuk/ Godthåb with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3058,268
UaupesBrazil 7,2304,493
UbatubaBrazil 9,7606,065
UberabaBrazil 9,3375,802
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9151,812
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,4964,658
UpernavikGreenland 975606
UummannaqGreenland 723449
UdineItaly 4,3482,702
Ustica IslandItaly 5,0053,110
UenoJapan 8,9925,588
UnzendakeJapan 9,2395,741
UrakawaJapan 8,1235,048
UshibukaJapan 9,2995,778
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7695,449
UwajimaJapan 9,1785,703
UkmergeLithuania 4,1252,564
UtenaLithuania 4,1422,574
UlaangomMongolia 6,9594,325
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,4134,607
UlgiiMongolia 7,0054,353
UliastaiMongolia 7,2734,520
UmnugoviMongolia 7,0354,372
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5244,675
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7105,412
UfaRussia 5,4263,372
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9572,459
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,9934,346
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,1273,808
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8364,248
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,3612,710
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,3083,920
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1563,825
Ust-OlojRussia 5,2673,273
Umm BeninSudan 8,4945,278
UmeåSweden 3,3222,064
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,9616,811
Udon ThaniThailand 10,6896,642
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,6056,590
UrfaTurkey 6,3723,959
UsakTurkey 5,7883,597
Uman’Ukraine 4,9153,054
UzgorodUkraine 4,5582,833
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,2512,020
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2642,028
Urbana, IlUsa 3,5622,213
Urbana, OhUsa 3,3812,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -