Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuuk/ Godthåb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuuk/ Godthåb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuuk/ Godthåb with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,1493,200
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,7526,681
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,5126,532
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,9526,806
ViennaAustria 4,3112,679
VitebskBelarus 4,3672,714
VassourasBrazil 9,6515,997
VicosaBrazil 9,4745,887
VitoriaBrazil 9,4465,870
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8465,497
VarnaBulgaria 5,3053,296
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,3781,477
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3892,727
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,5132,183
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,4642,153
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,4472,763
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,4862,787
ValdiviaChile 11,7147,279
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,6827,259
VallenarChile 10,4836,514
ValparaisoChile 10,9376,797
VanguardiaColombia 6,8994,287
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,7474,814
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,3462,079
VestervigDenmark 3,2592,025
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,2453,260
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,1853,222
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,1563,204
VilsandiEstonia 3,7572,335
VaasaFinland 3,4322,133
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,532952
VeravalIndia 9,3405,804
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,1346,297
ValentiaIreland 2,7261,694
VeniceItaly 4,3542,706
VeronaItaly 4,2932,668
VicenzaItaly 4,3102,679
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,6512,890
ViterboItaly 4,6112,865
VolterraItaly 4,4672,776
VientianeLaos 10,6216,600
VarenaLithuania 4,1972,608
VilniusLithuania 4,1922,605
VeracruzMexico 5,9913,723
VlissingenNetherlands 3,4332,134
VaernesNorway 2,9521,834
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,9631,841
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3362,073
VillarricaParaguay 10,0076,218
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,9863,098
VanavaraRussia 6,0013,729
VasileviciRussia 4,5982,857
Velikie LukiRussia 4,2942,668
VerhojanskRussia 5,3613,332
ViljujskRussia 5,7773,590
VitimRussia 6,2063,857
Vize IslandRussia 3,7092,305
VladivostokRussia 8,0815,022
VolgogradRussia 5,5433,445
VologdaRussia 4,4332,755
VoronezRussia 5,0573,143
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,4512,766
VytegraRussia 4,1642,587
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,2967,020
ValenciaSpain 4,2802,660
ValladolidSpain 3,8792,411
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,6482,267
VisbySweden 3,6562,272
VanTurkey 6,4524,009
ValleyUk 2,8981,801
VinnitsaUkraine 4,8002,983
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,2953,290
Valdez, AkUsa 4,3952,731
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8522,394
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,6702,902
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,6922,294
Vevay, InUsa 3,5672,216
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,4372,757
Victoria, TxUsa 5,0373,130
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3112,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -