Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuuk/ Godthåb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuuk/ Godthåb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuuk/ Godthåb with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,53810,277
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,7458,541
WilliamtownAustralia 16,16810,047
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4418,974
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8009,818
WoomeraAustralia 16,29610,127
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5989,071
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,519944
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9211,815
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7812,350
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,9932,481
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,8241,755
Windsor, OnCanada 3,1371,949
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,0801,914
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,2672,030
WillemstadCuraçao 5,9313,686
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,6115,351
WajimaJapan 8,6975,404
WakamatsuJapan 8,6665,385
WakayamaJapan 9,0575,628
WakkanaiJapan 7,7744,831
WajirKenya 9,9226,166
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,2126,967
WindhoekNamibia 11,2927,017
WaihiNew Zealand 15,7089,761
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,7839,808
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,7249,771
WaimateNew Zealand 16,60910,321
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,8239,833
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,0559,977
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,10410,007
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,7709,799
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,9139,888
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6439,721
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,9239,895
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,8139,826
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,7829,807
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,7899,811
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,0359,965
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,7449,783
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,09710,003
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,9839,932
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,12410,019
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,12410,019
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,31210,136
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6599,731
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,7849,808
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,7049,758
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,49210,248
WintonNew Zealand 16,86310,479
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,7119,763
WarsawPoland 4,2022,611
WroclawPoland 4,0992,547
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5235,296
Wad MedaniSudan 8,3395,182
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,5034,662
WauSudan 8,7425,433
WaddingtonUk 3,0991,926
Waco, TxUsa 4,7752,967
Wake IslandUsa 10,1646,316
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,1852,600
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,7672,341
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,8932,419
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,4282,752
Walnut, IlUsa 3,4542,147
Warren, OhUsa 3,1881,981
Warren, PaUsa 3,0141,873
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,7852,352
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,2662,030
Washington, IaUsa 3,6362,260
Washington, InUsa 3,6192,249
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,2362,632
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7081,683
Watertown, SdUsa 3,4942,171
Watertown, WiUsa 3,3172,061
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,2542,022
Waverly, OhUsa 3,4622,151
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,2342,631
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,3972,733
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,0562,520
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,6872,913
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,3462,701
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,2882,043
West Chester, PaUsa 3,1141,935
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,6352,880
West Point, GaUsa 4,1442,575
West Point, NyUsa 2,9481,832
White Hall, IlUsa 3,7432,326
Whitestown, InUsa 3,4802,163
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,5992,858
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,1962,608
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,2912,666
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,9691,845
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,4562,148
Williamson, WvUsa 3,5262,191
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,0171,875
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,5332,195
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,1141,935
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,1361,949
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,7702,343
Windsor, IlUsa 3,7012,300
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4682,155
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,4752,159
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,8593,019
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,1771,974
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,8992,423
Winslow, AzUsa 5,0643,147
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,7962,359
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,3122,058
Wooster, OhUsa 3,2422,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -