Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuuk/ Godthåb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuuk/ Godthåb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuuk/ Godthåb with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,3383,938
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,6254,117
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,4133,985
YaoundeCameroon 8,3605,195
YokoCameroon 8,2245,110
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,4341,513
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0091,870
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,2232,003
YanjiChina 8,1135,042
YichangChina 9,3625,818
YinchuanChina 8,4395,244
YiningChina 7,3134,545
YariguiesColombia 6,5924,096
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2313,251
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1503,200
YazdIran 7,5694,704
YakushimaJapan 9,5005,903
YamagataJapan 8,5775,330
YamaguchiJapan 9,0785,641
YokkaichiJapan 8,9715,574
YokohamaJapan 8,8945,527
YonagoJapan 8,9315,550
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1496,307
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7827,322
YeMyanmar 10,8126,719
YolaNigeria 7,8554,881
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0175,603
YurimaguasPeru 8,0495,002
YekaterinburgRussia 5,3963,353
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5934,718
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,0124,357
Yakima, WaUsa 4,4882,789
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,2702,653
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,1522,580
York, PaUsa 3,1471,956
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,1491,957
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,4743,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -