Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuuk/ Godthåb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuuk/ Godthåb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuuk/ Godthåb with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,9724,954
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2192,622
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,2913,909
Ze DocaBrazil 7,5664,702
ZhengzhouChina 8,9455,559
ZhijiangChina 9,7006,027
ZagrebCroatia 4,5022,798
ZugspitzeGermany 4,1232,562
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,4673,397
ZahedanIran 8,0885,026
ZanjanIran 6,8504,257
ZacatecasMexico 5,8893,659
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,9324,929
ZinderNiger 7,2374,497
ZhobPakistan 8,2305,114
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,0947,515
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0967,517
ZamoscPoland 4,4272,751
Zielona GoraPoland 3,9662,465
ZigalovoRussia 6,6394,126
ZiganskRussia 5,4513,387
ZyryankaRussia 5,4553,390
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,0542,519
ZurichSwitzerland 4,0092,492
ZanzibarTanzania 10,6766,634
ZonguldakTurkey 5,6453,508
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,2153,241
ZitomirUkraine 4,7202,933
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,0293,125
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,9373,068
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,9653,085
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4012,113
ZambeziZambia 10,6466,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -