Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuuk/ Godthåb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuuk/ Godthåb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuuk/ Godthåb with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,8154,856
BustAfghanistan 8,0164,981
BatnaAlgeria 4,9513,077
BecharAlgeria 4,9633,084
BejaiaAlgeria 4,8012,983
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,1013,170
BiskraAlgeria 5,0143,116
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,7063,546
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1008,762
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1818,812
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1918,819
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9018,638
ByrdAntarctica 16,57610,301
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4797,133
BarilocheArgentina 11,8347,354
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9976,833
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0229,956
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5589,668
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8569,231
BrestBelarus 4,3312,692
BrusselsBelgium 3,5212,188
Belize CityBelize 5,8683,647
BeninBenin 7,7074,789
BohiconBenin 7,6104,729
BermudaBermuda 3,6472,267
BageBrazil 10,6216,600
BambuiBrazil 9,3725,824
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5235,918
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0174,982
BarcelosBrazil 7,3024,538
BarraBrazil 8,3995,219
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7654,826
BarreirasBrazil 8,5055,285
BelémBrazil 7,3014,537
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3765,826
BelterraBrazil 7,4334,619
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1725,078
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3236,415
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6395,369
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8965,528
BrevesBrazil 7,3234,551
BurgasBulgaria 5,3463,322
BurundiBurundi 9,9096,158
BatouriCameroon 8,4245,235
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1061,309
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,2942,669
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,0991,305
Banff, AbCanada 3,8612,399
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,5571,589
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,344835
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,8042,364
Bissett, MbCanada 2,9161,812
Blue River, BcCanada 3,9632,463
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,5691,596
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3732,718
Brandon, MbCanada 3,2121,996
Broadview, SkCanada 3,3012,051
Broughton Island, NtCanada 662411
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,4662,775
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,6901,671
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0922,543
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,4981,552
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,6225,358
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2335,116
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,3647,683
BeijingChina 8,3925,215
BarranquillaColombia 6,1923,848
Benito SalasColombia 7,0664,391
BogotáColombia 6,8524,258
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2502,641
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0585,629
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1975,715
BaniDominican Republic 5,2923,289
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3153,303
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2263,248
BahariyaEgypt 6,7494,194
Beni SuefEgypt 6,7834,215
BiarritzFrance 3,8652,402
BordeauxFrance 3,7832,351
BrestFrance 3,2922,046
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,1337,540
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,1317,538
BitamGabon 8,5375,305
BanjulGambia 6,2533,886
BerlinGermany 3,8182,373
BrockenGermany 3,7432,326
BokeGuinea 6,5784,088
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4544,010
BudapestHungary 4,5012,797
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,5152,806
BangaloreIndia 10,4366,485
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,0256,230
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,9466,180
BikanerIndia 8,7145,415
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9608,054
BabolsarIran 7,0254,365
Bandar AbbasIran 8,1255,049
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,8164,235
Bandar LengehIran 8,1295,051
BirjandIran 7,6784,771
BushehrIran 7,7094,791
BaghdadIraq 6,9964,347
BasraIraq 7,4174,609
BelmulletIreland 2,5601,591
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,7501,709
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,9573,080
BergamoItaly 4,2112,617
BolognaItaly 4,3882,727
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2222,623
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,0563,142
BrindisiItaly 5,0583,143
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3214,549
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2654,514
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,8254,241
BeirutLebanon 6,5364,061
BenghaziLibya 5,9713,710
BirzaiLithuania 4,0532,519
BitolaMacedonia 5,1873,223
BlantyreMalawi 11,4167,094
BvumbweMalawi 11,4447,111
BintuluMalaysia 12,4197,718
BamakoMali 6,6424,127
Bko-SMali 6,6554,135
BougounMali 6,7884,218
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1993,231
BaitagMongolia 7,3384,560
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,0224,364
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2934,532
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6204,735
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7164,795
BayankhongorMongolia 7,5164,670
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4874,653
BulganMongolia 7,2714,518
BhamawMyanmar 9,8196,102
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,81010,446
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,36310,168
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,76710,419
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,18710,059
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,0019,943
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,3093,920
BilmaNiger 6,9274,304
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,0684,392
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7931,736
BergenNorway 2,8791,789
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,8811,790
BjornoyaNorway 2,7881,733
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8981,801
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8991,801
BadinPakistan 8,8985,530
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,5115,289
BalakotPakistan 8,0565,006
BarkhanPakistan 8,3905,213
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,5164,049
BascoPhilippines 10,5906,581
BialystokPoland 4,2272,627
BejaPortugal 4,0812,536
BragancaPortugal 3,7752,346
BistritaRomania 4,7922,978
BucharestRomania 5,0993,168
BajkitRussia 5,7743,588
BarabinskRussia 6,0583,764
BarnaulRussia 6,3853,968
BerezovoRussia 4,8673,024
BiserRussia 5,1783,218
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2894,529
BogdarinRussia 6,7664,205
BogucanyRussia 6,1423,816
BomnakRussia 6,7964,223
BorRussia 5,6763,527
BorzjaRussia 7,2354,496
BratskRussia 6,4323,997
BelgradeSerbia 4,8072,987
BoSierra Leone 6,9974,348
BontheSierra Leone 7,0164,360
BratislavaSlovakia 4,3552,706
BerberaSomalia 9,2905,773
BusanSouth Korea 8,9765,578
BadajozSpain 4,0442,513
BarcelonaSpain 4,2332,631
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,8682,403
BabanusaSudan 8,3705,201
BaselSwitzerland 3,9472,453
BernSwitzerland 3,9972,484
BangkokThailand 11,0396,860
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,0196,848
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,6226,601
BizerteTunisia 4,9773,093
BalikesirTurkey 5,6313,499
BursaTurkey 5,6333,501
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,3224,550
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6431,643
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,7131,686
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,7111,685
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,0941,922
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,2232,003
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,3032,052
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,4253,371
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,8823,034
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,2202,001
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,9232,438
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,9242,439
Batesville, MsUsa 4,2362,632
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,6392,883
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,0702,529
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5162,185
Bedford, MaUsa 2,7551,712
Beeville, TxUsa 5,1173,180
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,5422,201
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3283,311
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9563,080
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,5771,601
Bettles, AkUsa 4,1102,554
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1452,576
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1021,927
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,9742,470
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,8871,794
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,1522,580
Bishop, CaUsa 5,2113,238
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,5162,185
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5472,204
Blackville, ScUsa 3,9752,470
Blaine, WaUsa 4,3852,725
Blakely, GaUsa 4,3492,702
Block Island, RiUsa 2,9411,828
Boerne, TxUsa 5,0213,120
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,5422,823
Booneville, MsUsa 4,1132,556
Boonton, NjUsa 2,9701,846
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,7171,689
Bowler, WiUsa 3,1301,945
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,7772,347
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,7852,352
Brenham, TxUsa 4,8843,035
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,9041,804
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,1962,608
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,6962,297
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8551,774
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,3692,094
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,9982,484
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,4372,757
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,3533,327
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,8712,405
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,3643,333
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,3612,089
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2812,039
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,9101,808
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,6302,877
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5912,232
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,6182,249
Burlington, VtUsa 2,5651,594
Burns, OregonUsa 4,6782,907
BajsunUzbekistan 7,4494,629
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,0953,788
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1723,835
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5497,177
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5627,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -