Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuuk/ Godthåb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuuk/ Godthåb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuuk/ Godthåb with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,2873,285
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,1873,223
EsquelArgentina 12,0307,476
EzeizaArgentina 11,0236,850
East SaleAustralia 16,86110,478
Esperance (po)Australia 16,61410,324
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61410,324
EssendonAustralia 16,87510,486
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6966,025
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5306,544
EspinosaBrazil 8,8325,489
Earlton, OnCanada 2,5081,558
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,5992,236
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,5662,216
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,5762,222
Edson, AbCanada 3,7152,309
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,4332,755
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4701,535
Estevan, SkCanada 3,4142,122
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,3682,714
Eureka, NtCanada 2,0431,269
ErlianChina 7,9424,935
El CaranoColombia 6,7964,223
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,6862,290
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,2673,273
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,2143,240
El ArishEgypt 6,7214,177
El TorEgypt 6,9894,343
ErfurtGermany 3,8262,377
EssenGermany 3,5992,237
EsfahanIran 7,3974,597
EilatIsrael 6,9214,301
EsashiJapan 8,1795,082
EldoretKenya 9,8126,097
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,2674,516
EssaouiraMorocco 4,6362,881
EeldeNetherlands 3,4462,141
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,8459,846
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,43410,212
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,3473,944
EnuguNigeria 7,9164,919
EncarnacionParaguay 10,1776,324
EvoraPortugal 4,0272,502
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,5704,704
EkimcanRussia 6,9714,332
Elat’MaRussia 4,8733,028
ElistaRussia 5,7503,573
ErbogacenRussia 5,9663,707
EssejRussia 5,1263,186
Ed DueimSudan 8,3235,172
El FasherSudan 8,0224,985
El GeneinaSudan 7,8974,907
El ObeidSudan 8,3045,160
El ShowakSudan 8,4515,252
En NahudSudan 8,2635,135
EdirneTurkey 5,3793,343
ErzincanTurkey 6,1633,830
ErzurumTurkey 6,2133,861
EskisehirTurkey 5,7413,568
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0074,354
EntebbeUganda 9,7226,041
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,7521,710
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,8101,746
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,9641,842
Eastman, GaUsa 4,1752,594
Eastport, MeUsa 2,3411,455
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,7742,345
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,1432,575
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,1693,212
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,3592,087
Elko, NvUsa 4,7682,963
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,0932,544
Elmira, NyUsa 2,9241,817
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,8623,022
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,5091,559
Erie, PaUsa 3,0491,895
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,0032,488
Eugene, OrUsa 4,8313,002
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,1542,582
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,1763,216
Eureka, SdUsa 3,5472,204
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,4952,793
Evansville, InUsa 3,7342,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -